-
Leadership Team
Zoe Mclntyre - Executive Headteacher
Daniel Lugg - Executive Leader
Alex Holdsworth - Acting Head of School
Tim Hallis - Assistant Headteacher and SENDCo
Deborah Bell - Operations Manager
-
Nursery
Sarah Fransch - Nursery Teacher
Verity Bath - Nursery Teaching Assistant
Jusna Begum - Nursery Teaching Assistant
-
Reception
Monika Griffin - Reception Teacher
Charlie Winter - Reception Teacher
Paige Cooper- Murdin - Reception Teaching Assistant
Malgorzata Nyendwa - Reception Teaching Assistant
Adele Rowland - Reception Teaching Assistant
-
Year 1
Maud Hayward - Year 1 Teacher
Harriet Welch - Year 1 Teacher
Audrey Donaldson - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
-
Year 2
Rebecca Given - Year 2 Teacher
Sophia Nordberg- Year 2 Teacher
Julie Marks - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Shana Begum - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
-
Year 3
Polly Scanlan - Year 3 Teacher
Heather Burlington - Year 3 Teacher
Rachael Wells - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Hayley Gibson - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
-
Year 4
Sophie Carpenter- Year 4 Teacher
Emma Bloomfield - Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Ismael Houssen - Year 4 Teaching Assistant
-
Year 5
Jason Gallier - Year 5 Teacher
Hanna Godden - Year 5 Teacher
Tom Kirton - Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Raka Bibi - Year 5 Teaching Assistant
-
Year 6
Huw Lewis - Year 6 Teacher
Hanna Godden - Year 6 Teacher
Dee Johnson - Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Alina Sarnecka - Year 6 Teaching Assistant
-
Office Team
Deborah Bell - Operations Manager
Leanne Horton - Pupil Administrator
Morag Benhayoun - Staff Administrator
Holly Diggin - Reception Administrator
-
HLTA
Janet Fox - HLTA
Doriana Rustemaj - HLTA
Matthew Crisp - HLTA
-
Lunchtime Supervisors
Fathema Miah - Lunchtime Supervisor
-
Caterpillar Pod
Este Rautenbach – SEN Techer
Bryony Nester – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Leanne Brack – SEN Teaching Assistant
Summer-Jane Eburne – SEN Teaching Assistant
Catherine Boardman – SEN Teaching Assistant
-
Inclusion Team
Debbie Smith - Speech and Language Specialist Assistant
Emma Gray - Children's Support Worker (Safeguarding)
Stephanie Singlehurst - Attendance Welfare Officer
Loise Benta - Family Support and Children's Worker