Staff List

  • Leadership Team

    Zoe Mclntyre - Executive Head Teacher

    Daniel Lugg - Head of School

    Alex Holdsworth - Acting Head of School/Deputy Headteacher

    Tim Hallis - Assistant Headteacher and SENDCo

    Deborah Bell - Operations Manager

  • Nursery

    Sarah Fransch - Nursery Teacher

    Verity Bath - Nursery Teaching Assistant

    Laura Westley - Nursery Teaching Assistant

    Jusna Begum - Nursery Teaching Assistant

  • Reception

    Monika Griffin - Reception Teacher

    Charlie Winter - Reception Teacher

    Paige Cooper- Murdin - Reception Teaching Assistant

    Malgorzata Nyendwa - Reception Teaching Assistant

    Adele Rowland - Reception Teaching Assistant 

  • Year 1

    Maud Hayward - Year 1 Teacher

    Harriet Welch - Year 1 Teacher

    Doriana Rustemaj - Year 1 Teaching Assistant

    Audrey Donaldson - Year 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Year 2

    Rebecca Given - Year 2 Teacher 

    Sophia Nordberg- Year 2 Teacher 

    Julie Marks - Year 2 Teaching Assistant

    Shana Begum - Year 2 Teaching Assistant

     

  • Year 3

    Polly Scanlan - Year 3 Teacher

    Heather Burlington - Year 3 Teacher

    Rachael Wells - Year 3 Teaching Assistant

    Kimberley Osborne - Year 3 Teaching Assistant

    Hayley Gibson - Year 3 Teaching Assistant

  • Year 4

    Matt Crisp - Year 4 Teacher

    Sophie Carpenter- Year 4 Teacher

    Emma Bloomfield - Year 4 Teaching Assistant

    Ismael Houssen - Year 4 Teaching Assistant

     

  • Year 5

    Jason Gallier - Year 5 Teacher

    Hanna Godden - Year 5 Teacher

    Tom Kirton - Year 5 Teaching Assistant

    Raka Bibi - Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Year 6

    Huw Lewis - Year 6 Teacher

    Simon Wieremiej - Year 6 Teacher

    Dee Johnson - Year 6 Teaching Assistant 

    Alina Sarnecka - Year 6 Teaching Assistant 

     

  • Office Team

    Deborah Bell - Operations Manager

    Leanne Horton - Pupil Administrator

    Morag Benhayoun - Staff Administrator

    Amanda Onyett - Reception Administrator

     

  • HLTA

    Janet Fox - HLTA

  • Lunchtime Supervisors

    Fahmeda Rahman - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

    Catherine Boardman - Lunchtime Supervisor

    Nasima Begum - Lunchtime Supervisor

    Shahela Begum - Lunchtime Supervisor

    Fosiy Hassan - Lunchtime Supervisor

    Afsa Khatun - Lunchtime Supervisor

    Fathema Miah - Lunchtime Supervisor

     

  • Caterpillar Pod

    Este Rautenbach – SEN Techer

    Bryony Nester – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Leanne Brack – SEN Teaching Assistant

    Summer-Jane Eburne – SEN Teaching Assistant

    Jessica Hewett – SEN Teaching Assistant

  • Inclusion Team

    Debbie Smith - Speech and Language Specialist Assistant

    Emma Gray - Children's Support Worker (Safeguarding)

    Stephanie Singlehurst - Attendance Welfare Officer

    Loise Benta - Family Support and Children's Worker

     

Get in Touch

To get in touch with Castle Academy please click on the link below, or call us on 01604 638679

Contact Us