Covid-19 - parent info

Staff List

Principal

Lorna Beard

Executive Head Teacher

Daniel Lugg

Head of School

Nursery

 

Sarah Fransch

Nursery Teacher

Rachael Wells

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Audrey Donaldson

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Reception

Charlie Winter

Reception Teacher

Hannah Willis

Reception Teacher

Alexis Bicknell

Reception Teaching Assistant

Jusna Begum

Reception Teaching Assistant

Paige Cooper - Murdin

Reception Teaching Assistant

Shamila Razaq Reception Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Rebecca McAleenan

Year 1 Teacher

Harriet Welch

Year 1 Teacher

Doriana Rustemaj

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Alina Sarnecka

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Julie Marks Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Polly Scanlan

Year 2 Teacher 

Iza Johnson

Year 2 Teacher 

Shana Begum

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Emma Bloomfield

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Angela Westley Year 2 Teaching Assistant
   

Year 3

Claire Husbands

Year 3 Teacher

Ellie Finch

Year 3 Teacher

Holly Diggin

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Dee Johnson

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Raka Bibi
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Tom Kirton Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Year 4

       Sophie Bray                                                    Year 4 Teacher

       Matthew Crisp                                                 Year 4 Teacher

       Karen Long                                                     Year 4 Teaching Assistant

       Aimee Buckland                                               Year 4 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 5

Fathema Syeda

Year 5 Teacher

Tim Hallis

Year 5 Teacher

Ismael Houssen

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Hayley Gibson 

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Sue Hemming

Year 6 Teacher

Hannah Durrant

Year 6 Teacher

Lisa Callaway

HLTA

 

Other Roles

Debbie Bell

Bursar

Leanne Horton

Pupil Administrator

Morag Benhayoun

Staff Administrator

Sade Wheatley-Holmes

Reception Administrator

Kirsty Craven

Senco - email Kirsty.Craven@castle.emat.uk

Debbie Smith

Speech and Language Specialist Assistant

Bryony Nester Speech and Language Specialist Assistant

Louise Thomas

Children's Support Worker (Attendance)

Emma Brandon-Smith

Children's Support Worker (Safeguarding)

Stephanie Singlehurst

Attendance Officer

Laura Westley

Behaviour Support Assistant

 

HLTA

Janet Fox

HLTA

Kerry Griffiths

Cover Supervisor

Lisa McCulley

Early Years/KS1 Cover Supervisor

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×